Find My Rep

Reps act as the link between you, your union and your university.

They are volunteer representatives that are the first port of call for any suggestions, comments or queries about the academic experience. They will act as your advocate during the academic journey and you can approach them with concerns regarding course content, feedback, resources, or exams which they will pass on to the relevant staff or change makers. They will work in teams to represent all students in that cohort. They also have the chance to sit on decision making committees at various levels to be a part of the conversation, provide new ideas and enact positive change for students.

University of Kent

Amy Wernham
Amy Wernham

Centre for Journalism | UG

Alexandra Reid-Hudson
Alexandra Reid-Hudson

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | UG

Amy Wallen-Dunk
Amy Wallen-Dunk

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | UG

Asad Javed
Asad Javed

Kent Business School | UG

Aurélie Haeck
Aurélie Haeck

Kent Business School | UG

Ayomide Oketikun
Ayomide Oketikun

Kent Business School | UG

Ayomikun Adekaiyero
Ayomikun Adekaiyero

Centre for Journalism | UG

Christine Ciel Bishop
Christine Ciel Bishop

Kent Business School | PGT

Danielle Osammor
Danielle Osammor

Kent Business School | UG

Emmanuel Odunaike
Emmanuel Odunaike

Kent Business School | UG

Hamna Baig
Hamna Baig

MA Multimedia Journalism | PGT

Hannah-Marie Harrison
Hannah-Marie Harrison

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | UG

James Bray
James Bray

Centre for Journalism | PGT

Janaki Patel
Janaki Patel

Kent Business School | UG

Jazmin Demjan
Jazmin Demjan

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | UG

Jerry Okoh
Jerry Okoh

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | PGT

Jeseca Matos Dos Santos
Jeseca Matos Dos Santos

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | UG

Katie Rogers
Katie Rogers

Centre for Music and Audio Technology | UG

Kaylan Laing-Solomon
Kaylan Laing-Solomon

Centre for Journalism | UG

Kezia Osei-Asibey
Kezia Osei-Asibey

School of Computing | UG

Kieran Webb
Kieran Webb

Centre for Journalism | UG

Kimani Reid
Kimani Reid

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | UG

Kitan Ariyo
Kitan Ariyo

Kent Business School | UG

Kyra Daini
Kyra Daini

Centre for Journalism | PGT

Megan Downey
Megan Downey

Centre for Journalism | UG

Nimra Fatima
Nimra Fatima

School of Computing | UG

Olanrewaju Tosh
Olanrewaju Tosh

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | PGT

Oluwateniola (Teni) Odunuga
Oluwateniola (Teni) Odunuga

School of Computing | UG

Priyanka Aulakh
Priyanka Aulakh

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | UG

Skye Stephenson
Skye Stephenson

Centre for Music and Audio Technology | UG

Sophia Anton Selvaratnam
Sophia Anton Selvaratnam

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | UG

Sophie Saint-Firmin
Sophie Saint-Firmin

Centre for Journalism | PGT

Tobias William Reynolds
Tobias William Reynolds

Kent Business School | PGT

Tunde Majekodunmi
Tunde Majekodunmi

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | PGT

Sally Kimari
Sally Kimari

Kent Business School | UG

Jorge Shaft
Jorge Shaft

Centre for Journalism | PGT

Jordan Pali
Jordan Pali

Kent Business School | UG

Meryn Gaule
Meryn Gaule

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | UG

Keith Chee Seong Ng
Keith Chee Seong Ng

Kent Business School | PGT

Waleed Iqbal
Waleed Iqbal

School of Computing | UG

Emma-Beth Cochrane
Emma-Beth Cochrane

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | PGT

Elizabeth Aladefa
Elizabeth Aladefa

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | UG

Oluwatomisin (Tomi) Ilori
Oluwatomisin (Tomi) Ilori

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | UG

Roshana Richards
Roshana Richards

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | UG

Anastasia Lander
Anastasia Lander

Kent Business School | UG

Sarah Sayce
Sarah Sayce

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | UG

Charlie Chambers
Charlie Chambers

Kent Business School | UG

Hannah Musgrove
Hannah Musgrove

Social Work Degree Apprenticeship

Estelle Hunter
Estelle Hunter

Kent Business School | UG

Fiona Stirling
Fiona Stirling

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | UG

Lily Morl
Lily Morl

Centre for Journalism | UG

Maribelle-Alice Jarkovskaia-Niouma
Maribelle-Alice Jarkovskaia-Niouma

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | UG

William Segun
William Segun

School of Computing | UG

Hamna Iqbal Baig
Hamna Iqbal Baig

Centre for Journalism | PGT

Emmanuel Omorodion
Emmanuel Omorodion

Centre for Music and Audio Technology | UG

Nicola Higgs
Nicola Higgs

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | UG

Claudia Sofia Oliveira Dos Santos
Claudia Sofia Oliveira Dos Santos

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | UG

Abdiladhif Ali
Abdiladhif Ali

School of Computing | UG

Sema Kunduru
Sema Kunduru

Kent Business School | UG

Morna Carroll
Morna Carroll

School of Social Policy, Sociology and Social Research | UG

Yemurai Machacha
Yemurai Machacha

Kent Business School | UG

Matthew Sharp
Matthew Sharp

Kent Business School | PGT

Panagiot Chantzara
Panagiot Chantzara

Kent Business School | UG

University of Greenwich

Adanonso Ogochukwu Ugwuanyi
Adanonso Ogochukwu Ugwuanyi

Biomedical Science | Year 3 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Alina Khan
Alina Khan

Chemistry | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Aminur-Rahman Raji
Aminur-Rahman Raji

Biomedical Science | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Andrew Johnston
Andrew Johnston

Computer Engineering | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Anu Siby
Anu Siby

Pharmacy | Year 3 | Medway School of Pharmacy

Ashawn Campbell
Ashawn Campbell

Civil Engineering | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Athul Thomas
Athul Thomas

Pharmacy | Postgraduate (Taught) / Msc | Medway School of Pharmacy

Ayan Samatar
Ayan Samatar

Chemical Engineering | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Babatunde Akinrodemi
Babatunde Akinrodemi

Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering | Year 3 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Carl Troiza
Carl Troiza

Engineering Management | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Carmen Gorham
Carmen Gorham

Pharmacy | Year 2 | Medway School of Pharmacy

Dhakshina Gowri Gundada Vijayakumar
Dhakshina Gowri Gundada Vijayakumar

Applied Food Safety and Quality Manangement | Postgraduate (Taught) / Msc | Natural Resources Institute

Edna Adomako
Edna Adomako

Pharmacy | Foundation | Medway School of Pharmacy

Florina Hain
Florina Hain

Engineering Management | Year 3 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Francesca Campacci
Francesca Campacci

Biology | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Gayathiri Saravanamuttu
Gayathiri Saravanamuttu

Pharmaceutical Science | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Hamesh Kaur
Hamesh Kaur

Chemistry | Year 3 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Jaisal Tanna
Jaisal Tanna

Pharmacy | Year 3 | Medway School of Pharmacy

Jorsia Paliama
Jorsia Paliama

Food Innovation | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Kevin Oakley
Kevin Oakley

Pharmacy | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Kimberleigh Basham
Kimberleigh Basham

Chemistry | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Lauryn Wasiama
Lauryn Wasiama

Pharmacy | Postgraduate (Taught) / Msc | Medway School of Pharmacy

Lelde Spure
Lelde Spure

Human Nutrition | Postgraduate (Taught) / Msc | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Lindsay Rose
Lindsay Rose

Human Nutrition | Year 3 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Marlon Chukwu
Marlon Chukwu

Pharmacy | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Nirushan Devid Maikal Kolin
Nirushan Devid Maikal Kolin

Civil Engineering | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Oluwatomi Bello
Oluwatomi Bello

Pharmacy | Year 2 | Medway School of Pharmacy

Rebekah Huckstepp
Rebekah Huckstepp

Biology | Year 3 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Rowan Ellerby
Rowan Ellerby

Electric & Electronic Engineering | Postgraduate (Taught) / Msc | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Salma Abukar
Salma Abukar

Pharmacy | Postgraduate (Taught) / Msc | Medway School of Pharmacy

Sereena Terrance
Sereena Terrance

Chemistry | Year 3 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Shanelle Menzies
Shanelle Menzies

Formulation Science | Year 3 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Shona Reid
Shona Reid

Human Nutrition | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Sowunmi Boluwatife
Sowunmi Boluwatife

Biotechnology | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Stephanie Natufe
Stephanie Natufe

Pharmacy | Year 2 | Medway School of Pharmacy

Vibooshan Nanthakumaran
Vibooshan Nanthakumaran

Chemical Engineering | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Opeyemi Oguntola
Opeyemi Oguntola

Pharmacy | Year 3 | Medway School of Pharmacy

Luke Nash
Luke Nash

Physical Geography | Year 2 | Natural Resources Institute

Jamila Mohamed
Jamila Mohamed

Biomedical Science | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Cheryl Meeking
Cheryl Meeking

Biomedical Science | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Isabel Gyimah-Asante
Isabel Gyimah-Asante

Pharmacology and Physiology | Year 4 | Medway School of Pharmacy

Sava Tuna Tuncer
Sava Tuna Tuncer

Engineering Management | Year 3 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Wojciech Ochman
Wojciech Ochman

Computer Engineering | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Victor Vanduynslaeger
Victor Vanduynslaeger

CERT HE Engineering (Lille) | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Fiyinfoluwa Osadiya
Fiyinfoluwa Osadiya

Pharmaceutical Science | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Troy Antoine
Troy Antoine

Mechanical Engineering | Year 3 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Kruti Patel
Kruti Patel

Pharmacy | Postgraduate (Taught) / Msc | Medway School of Pharmacy

Kadesha Thomas
Kadesha Thomas

Forensic Science with Criminology | Year 3 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Uzair Ahmed Saeed
Uzair Ahmed Saeed

Chemical Engineering | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Luke Arscott
Luke Arscott

Physical Geography | Year 3 | Natural Resources Institute

Natali Yaqoob
Natali Yaqoob

Chemical Engineering | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Ralph Ghaleb
Ralph Ghaleb

Chemical Engineering | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Arjun Varia
Arjun Varia

Water, Waste and Environmental Engineering | Postgraduate (Taught) / Msc

Alex Hayton
Alex Hayton

Global Shipping Management | Postgraduate (Taught) / Msc

Naomi Hooper
Naomi Hooper

Chemical Engineering | Postgraduate (Taught) / Msc

Murshida Islam
Murshida Islam

Biomedical Science | Year 1

Abdul Bello
Abdul Bello

Civil Engineering | Postgraduate (Taught) / Msc

Greeshma Muvva
Greeshma Muvva

Pharmaceutical Science with Industrial Practice | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Jessica Pinho de Oliveira
Jessica Pinho de Oliveira

Pharmacology & Physiology | Year 2 | Medway School of Pharmacy

Lauryn Wasiama
Lauryn Wasiama

Pharmacy | Foundation | Medway School of Pharmacy

Sonila Ulaj
Sonila Ulaj

Pharmaceutical Science with Industrial Practice | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Belinda Jesujeyarajah
Belinda Jesujeyarajah

Biomedical science | Year 3 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Boluwatife Sowunmi
Boluwatife Sowunmi

Biotechnology | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Cintia Elisabete Simao Pereira
Cintia Elisabete Simao Pereira

Environmental Sciences | Year 1 | Natural Resources Institute

Destiny (Oyindamola) Ojo
Destiny (Oyindamola) Ojo

Civil Engineering | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Hari Sreekanth Jagarlamudi
Hari Sreekanth Jagarlamudi

Pharmaceutical Science with Industrial Practice | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Juliet Chukwudi
Juliet Chukwudi

Pharmaceutical Science | | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Luke Arscott
Luke Arscott

Physical Geography | Year 3 | Natural Resources Institute

Megan Guilfoyle
Megan Guilfoyle

Pharmaceutical Science | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Muddassar Sajid
Muddassar Sajid

Electrical Engineering | Year 3 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Payal Kumari Gupta
Payal Kumari Gupta

Pharmaceutical Sciences | PostGrad | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Rupali Satyanarayan Bholewar
Rupali Satyanarayan Bholewar

Formulation Science | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Sabrina Nozimova
Sabrina Nozimova

Biomedical Science | Year 3 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Sajika Sivakaran
Sajika Sivakaran

Biomedical Science | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Sharon Awojobi
Sharon Awojobi

Biomedical Science | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Solontae Smith
Solontae Smith

Biomedical Science | Foundation | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Tiffany Stark
Tiffany Stark

Forensic Science | Year 3 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Zulqarneyn Malik
Zulqarneyn Malik

Biomedical Science | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Gnaneswar Adusmilli
Gnaneswar Adusmilli

Electrical Power Engineering with Industrial Practice | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Ramanjaneya Reddy Sagili
Ramanjaneya Reddy Sagili

Electrical and Electronic Engineering with Industrial Practice | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Mohammed Atif Farhan
Mohammed Atif Farhan

Electrical and Electronic Engineering with Industrial Practice | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Janice Cartwright
Janice Cartwright

Forensic Science | Year 2 | Faculty of Science and Engineering

Joseph MacNamara
Joseph MacNamara

Global Environmental Change | Year 1 | Natural Resources Institute

Khaled Alassaad
Khaled Alassaad

Civil Engineering | Year 1 | Faculty of Science and Engineering